- You are here:
- Home
- Tour Operators
- Eyes Of Tanzania
Eyes Of Tanzania
- Located In:
- Size:
- 10-20 employees (Founded in 2011)
- Member Of:
- TATO & TLTO
- Tour Types:
- Custom mid-range & luxury tours that can start every day
- Destinations:
-
TZ
- Price Range:
- $310 to $450 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)
Overview
Eyes Of Tanzania Ltd (previous known as Mabri Adventure Safaris) is an East African registered Tour Operator based in Arusha- Tanzania. With a long-time experience of leading thousands of tourists each year in Tanzania's popular touring destination. Our endless adventures start from the highest peak in Africa the Mount Kilimanjaro, visiting people (cultural tourism), Wildlife Safaris and there after rest and relax along the clean white sand beaches (Zanzibar) of Indian Ocean. Karibu Sana!
- Located In:
- Tour Types:
- Custom mid-range & luxury tours that can start every day
- Destinations:
-
TZ
- Price Range:
- $310 to $450 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)
Safaris & Tours 0 – Offered by Eyes Of Tanzania
No safaris offered by Eyes Of Tanzania on SafariBookings at the moment.
All 16,004 African Safari Tours & Holidays
Reviews 14 – About Eyes Of Tanzania
Average Customer Rating- 5 star 14
- 4 star 0
- 3 star 0
- 2 star 0
- 1 star 0
Latest User Review
Very well organized
Rose did a great job of organizing our 11 night / 5 day safari holiday, from pick up to drop off at the airports, and accommodation, it all went very smoothly... our Guide / Ranger was great too making our safari truly memorable
Latest User Review
Very well organized
Rose did a great job of organizing our 11 night / 5 day safari holiday, from pick up to drop off at the airports, and accommodation, it all went very smoothly... our Guide / Ranger was great too making our safari truly memorable
Disclaimer
- All corporate and/or tour info is provided by Eyes Of Tanzania, not SafariBookings
- The tours offered by Eyes Of Tanzania are subject to their terms & conditions