- You are here:
- Home
- Tour Operators
- Metlife Africa Safaris
Metlife Africa Safaris
- Office In:
- Size:
- 1-5 employees (Founded in 2025)
- Member Of:
- safari Booking, trippener & book all
- Tour Types:
- Budget & mid-range tours with set start dates and a fixed itinerary
- Destinations:
-
KETZ
- Price Range:
- $100 to $3,000 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)
Your request will be sent directly to the operator
If preferred, you can contact the operator directly
Overview
MetLife Africa Safaris Ltd is a premier East African tour company creating tailor-made journeys across Kenya and Tanzania. We offer budget, mid-range and luxury safaris, private and group adventures, Big Five game drives, Mount Kenya expeditions, cultural experiences and Kenyan coastal holidays. Backed by a passionate team, experienced guides, reliable 4x4 safari vehicles and dedicated 24/7 support, we deliver safe, seamless and unforgettable journeys designed around every guest. Travel with us!
- Office In:
- Tour Types:
- Budget & mid-range tours with set start dates and a fixed itinerary
- Destinations:
-
KETZ
- Price Range:
- $100 to $3,000 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)
Safaris & Tours 13 – Offered by Metlife Africa Safaris
-
4-Day Lake Naivasha and Mara Escape
$1,053 pp (USD)
Kenya: Shared tour (max 7 people per vehicle)BudgetTented Camp & Hotel
You Visit: Nairobi (Start), Lake Naivasha (Naivasha), Masai Mara NR, Nairobi (End)
-
4-Day Ultimate Great Migration Safari
$943 to $1,103 pp (USD)
Kenya: Shared tour (max 7 people per vehicle)BudgetTented Camp
You Visit: Nairobi (Start), Masai Mara NR, Nairobi (End)
-
7-Day Kenya Wildlife Adventure Mara to Amboseli
$1,381 to $1,660 pp (USD)
Kenya: Shared tour (max 7 people per vehicle)BudgetTented Camp & Hotel
You Visit: Nairobi (Start), Masai Mara NR, Lake Nakuru NP, Amboseli NP, Nairobi (End)
-
6-Day Mara-Nakuru-Amboseli Budget Group Safari
$973 to $1,122 pp (USD)
Kenya: Shared tour (max 7 people per vehicle)BudgetTented Camp & Hotel
You Visit: Nairobi (Start), Masai Mara NR, Lake Nakuru NP, Amboseli NP, Nairobi (End)
Reviews 0 – Metlife Africa Safaris
There are currently no reviews about Metlife Africa Safaris on SafariBookings.
Write a Review
Disclaimer
- All corporate and/or tour info is provided by Metlife Africa Safaris, not SafariBookings
- The tours offered by Metlife Africa Safaris are subject to their terms & conditions