Ethio Top Land Tours

5.0/5 – 122 Reviews

$4,400 to $4,600 pp (USD)

2 travelers   on   Start date
Request a Quote

Your request will be sent directly to the operator

If preferred, you can contact the operator directly

Breakdown of Costs
1 Available
1 Unavailable
Start Date
Age at the end of the tour
*This tour does not accept children under 5.
Travelers

This Tour Is Offered By

Ethio Top Land Tours Team

Ethio Top Land Tours Team

Ethio Top Land Tours

5.0/5  
(122 Reviews)
Office In:
Ethiopia Ethiopia
Size:
10-20 employees (Founded in 2017)
Member Of:
ETOA, ETGPA & ATOA
Tour Types:
Custom budget & mid-range tours that can start every day
Destinations:
Ethiopia ET
Ethio Top Land Tours Team

Ethio Top Land Tours Team

Best Ethiopian Safari Tour and Highly rated Tour Company in Ethiopia. we believe that travel is not just about reaching a destination; it's about creating memories that last a lifetime. as a Ethio top land tour and travel agency, we specialize in crafting unique and personalized travel experiences tailored to your individual preferences and interests. With our extensive network of local partners and in-depth knowledge of destinations around the country, we ensure that every aspect of your tr

Reviews122

An outstanding solo trip with excellent guides and seamless logistics
5/5

Ethio Top Land Tours completely exceeded my expectations. The company is highly reliable, communicates excellently, responds quickly, and offers great value for money. Despite the logistical challenges of travelling through the South Omo Valley, everything was handled seamlessly and professionally, including adapting the itinerary to weather conditions and to incorporate extra visits that weren't originally included, and rescheduling a cancelled flight so I could continue my journey on time.

As a solo traveller, I couldn't have asked for better guides. Lamesgn and Abel made me feel more like a friend than a client, and I always felt safe and well looked after. They shared fascinating insights into Ethiopia, while local guides from the communities we visited privided local knowledge and reduced the language barrier. Ethio Top Land Tours ensured the cultural experiences were authentic, respectful and non-intrusive.

I wholeheartedly recommend Ethio Top Land Tours and I look forward to traveling with them again in the future!

My tour operators were professional, dedicated and most importantly kind to a tourist.
5/5

[​Unforgettable Layover in Addis Ababa with Ethio Top Land Tours]

​During a one-day layover with Ethiopian Airlines, I booked a day tour with Ethio Top Land Tours—and it turned out to be the highlight of my first trip to Ethiopia.

​My guides, Mr. Lamesgn and Mr. Eshetu, met me right at the airport parking lot. We packed so much into a single day: an authentic local market, the Presidential Palace, a church, the Korean War Veterans Memorial, and a traditional coffee bar. Despite some rain along the way, hot local coffee kept the vibe warm and enjoyable.

​They took great care of me all the way to my hotel, and we had insightful conversations comparing tourism in our two countries. Thanks to their attentive and professional hospitality, I took home incredible photos and lasting memories. I deeply appreciate their efforts and hope to visit Addis Ababa again with my wife and book with them once more!

21 Days Tour, Exceptional Service, Fair Prices, and an Unforgettable Ethiopian Experience
5/5

We spent 21 unforgettable days exploring the beautiful and diverse country of Ethiopia with our group of friends, and it was truly an experience of a lifetime. As friends who share a passion for photography, we had countless priceless moments, breathtaking landscapes, incredible wildlife, and wonderful cultural encounters that we will never forget.
Our journey included 10 days exploring the spectacular Simien and Bale Mountains, followed by 11 days discovering the historical, cultural, and natural treasures of Lalibela, Gondar, the Omo Valley, and Harar. Every destination offered something unique, and we came away with beautiful memories and thousands of photographs to remind us of this amazing adventure.
A special thank-you goes to Mr. Lamesgn, the owner of the tour company, for organizing such a wonderful trip. The tour was exceptionally well planned, the price was fair, and everything was arranged so smoothly that we never felt we were missing out on anything. The team was professional, helpful, and genuinely committed to making our journey enjoyable.

One moment that really showed the quality of their service was when our domestic flight from Addis Ababa to Jinka was cancelled due to weather conditions. The team acted immediately and arranged an alternative flight to Arba Minch, allowing us to continue our itinerary without missing our planned tour. We truly appreciated how quickly and efficiently they handled this unexpected situation. It gave us great peace of mind and showed us that we were in good hands.
What made this trip so special was not only the incredible places we visited, but also the care, organization, and dedication of the people behind it. Ethiopia is a remarkable country, full of beauty, history, culture, and warm hospitality, and having a reliable team made our experience even more meaningful.
Thank you, Mr. Lamesgn, and the entire team, for your hard work, kindness, and outstanding organization. You helped turn our 21 days in Ethiopia into memories that will stay with us for a lifetime.
We would wholeheartedly recommend this tour company to anyone planning to discover Ethiopia. If you are looking for a well-organized tour, fair prices, and a team that truly cares about its guests, we can confidently recommend them.
Thank you once again for everything. We came as friends with a passion for photography, and we left with unforgettable memories, amazing photographs, and a deeper appreciation for Ethiopia. We hope to return someday!

16 Days in Ethiopia: Great Organization, Friendly People, and Amazing Places
5/5

Ethiopia was the 27th African country we explored, and what an incredible experience it was! We spent 16 wonderful days discovering the northern and southern parts of this beautiful country, and our journey was even better than we had expected.
Before arriving in Ethiopia, we contacted Ethio Tap Land Tour and shared a sample itinerary with them. They did an excellent job organizing the trip and creating a clear, well-structured program that was easy for us to understand. We were so impressed with their professionalism and attention to detail that, three months later, we decided to travel to Ethiopia with them. Looking back, it was absolutely the right choice!
From the moment we arrived at the airport, we felt welcomed and well taken care of. The team greeted us warmly and surprised us with beautiful handmade scarves as gifts, which was such a thoughtful gesture. We also had quite a lot of heavy luggage, and they kindly helped us store some of it at their office, making our journey much more comfortable.

During our 16-day adventure, we explored Addis Ababa, Bahir Dar, Gondar, the Simien Mountains, Lalibela, Ziway, Lake Abijata, Hawassa, and the Omo Valley. Every destination offered something special, from Ethiopia's rich history and fascinating culture to its breathtaking landscapes and unique local communities. The entire experience was truly amazing and went beyond our expectations.

We would especially like to thank our driver in the Omo Valley, who accompanied us for seven days and made that part of our journey so enjoyable. A big thank-you also goes to Adis, our guide in Gondar, and our escort in the Simien Mountains. They were all very helpful, knowledgeable, and supportive throughout our trip.

Special thank-you to Lamesgn for organizing everything so well. We really appreciated his professionalism, care, and dedication to making sure everything went smoothly. From the initial planning to the end of our trip, we felt that we were in good hands.
Choosing Ethio Tap Land Tour was one of the best decisions we made for our Ethiopian adventure. We are grateful for the wonderful memories, the warm hospitality, and the excellent organization that made our 16 days so special.

We highly recommend Ethio Tap Land Tour to anyone planning to explore Ethiopia, whether in the north, the south, or both. If you are looking for a reliable, professional, and caring local tour company, we can confidently recommend them.
Thank you, Lamesgn, and the entire team, for giving us such an unforgettable experience in Ethiopia!

The team took great care of our child.
5/5

During our trip to the scorching hot volcano, the tour guide, driver, and chef arranged by the agency were extremely professional and took great care of us. They kept us well-supplied with plenty of water, delicious food, and cold drinks. Our whole family felt completely safe and at ease throughout the journey, and the scenery was truly unique and breathtaking!

Other Safaris & Tours72   – Offered by Ethio Top Land Tours

Interested in This Tour?

Request a Quote

  • We advise requesting quotes from 3 operators (Learn why)
  • Requests are sent directly to the tour operator
  • If preferred, you can contact the tour operator directly
Next: Overview Next: Day by Day Next: Rates Next: Inclusions Next: Getting There Next: Offered By

Best price guarantee

Your request will be sent directly to the operator

If preferred, you can contact the operator directly

Next: Request a Quote

Disclaimer

  • This tour is offered by Ethio Top Land Tours, not SafariBookings.
  • This operator reserves the right to change rates advertised on SafariBookings.
  • If you request changes to this tour, the advertised rates will likely change.
  • Rates include a fixed budget for flights during this tour. If flights cost more, your quote will reflect this.
  • The exact order, contents and rates of this tour are subject to availability.
  • If an accommodation is fully booked, the operator will suggest a comparable alternative.
  • This tour is subject to the terms & conditions of Ethio Top Land Tours.