Overview

No image available

Kurt Safari

Kurt Safari has a range of safari tours within Kruger Park (where we concentrate most of our business) to choose from. Our open vehicle safari vehicles make for great photographic opportunities. Our available tours and safaris include student packages, sports tours, private family safaris, adventure safaris and tailor made packages.We will go the extra mile to ensure the perfect safari at affordable rates while still offering safe, quality products.

Located In:
South Africa South Africa
Tour Types:
Mid-range & luxury tours with set start dates and a fixed itinerary
Destinations:
South Africa ZA
Price Range:
$332 to $423 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)

Safaris & Tours 0 Offered by Kurt Safari Co

No safaris offered by Kurt Safari Co on SafariBookings at the moment.



All 17,589 African Safari Tours & Holidays

Reviews 37 About Kurt Safari Co

Average Customer Rating
5.0/5  –  37 Reviews
Rating Breakdown
  • 5 star 36
  • 4 star 1
  • 3 star 0
  • 2 star 0
  • 1 star 0

Latest User Review

Salwat  –  
France FR
Reviewed: Jul 17, 2026
Excellent
5/5

We had an amazing safari experience! Everything was well organized, and the team ,was professional, friendly, and helpful. Our guide, Nicky was knowledgeable and made sure we saw incredible wildlife while sharing interesting information....

Full Review

Latest User Review
Salwat  –  
France FR
Reviewed: Jul 17, 2026
Excellent
5/5

We had an amazing safari experience! Everything was well organized, and the team ,was professional, friendly, and helpful. Our guide, Nicky was knowledgeable and made sure we saw incredible wildlife while sharing interesting information....

Full Review

Disclaimer

  • All corporate and/or tour info is provided by Kurt Safari Co, not SafariBookings
  • The tours offered by Kurt Safari Co are subject to their terms & conditions