- You are here:
- Home
- Tour Operators
- Meektrails Safaris
Meektrails Safaris
- Located In:
- Size:
- 10-20 employees (Founded in 2020)
- Tour Types:
- Custom mid-range & luxury tours that can start every day
- Destinations:
-
KETZUG
- Price Range:
- $130 to $2,000 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)
Overview
Meektrails safaris was founded in Kenya by an expert tour guide with vast knowledge in nature, wildlife, tourism, travels and an expert wildlife photographer with over 15 years working experience. Meektrails is an ambitious, fast growing destination management company and authorized travel agent. We operate in Kenya, East Africa and the entire African Continent. Meektrails safaris is a family-owned tour operator offering unique bespoke safari ideas to the hidden gems of Kenya and East Africa.
- Located In:
- Tour Types:
- Custom mid-range & luxury tours that can start every day
- Destinations:
-
KETZUG
- Price Range:
- $130 to $2,000 ppper person per day (USD, excl. int'l flights)
Safaris & Tours 0 – Offered by Meektrails Safaris
No safaris offered by Meektrails Safaris on SafariBookings at the moment.
All 16,538 African Safari Tours & Holidays
Reviews 309 – About Meektrails Safaris
Average Customer RatingLatest User Review
Excellent Kenya Safari
We are finishing up a wonderful safari booked by Serengeti Clarity in Kenya, Tanzania and Zanzibar. They are based in Tanzania so they contracted Meektrails for the Kenya part. Meektrails was very professional and provided us with a...
Latest User Review
Excellent Kenya Safari
We are finishing up a wonderful safari booked by Serengeti Clarity in Kenya, Tanzania and Zanzibar. They are based in Tanzania so they contracted Meektrails for the Kenya part. Meektrails was very professional and provided us with a...
Disclaimer
- All corporate and/or tour info is provided by Meektrails Safaris, not SafariBookings
- The tours offered by Meektrails Safaris are subject to their terms & conditions